2009 Competition Results by Category

1A/C/E - Bavarian Style Hefeweizen/Kristall Weizen/Berliner Weisse - Final Round
Gold Sierra Nevada Brewing Company Boise, ID Sierra Nevada Kellerweis 1A-Bavarian Style Hefeweizen
Silver Ram Brewery Tacoma, WA Big Horn Hefeweizen 1A-Bavarian Style Hefeweizen
Bronze BJ's Restaurant & Brewery - Reno Huntington Beach, CA Harvest Hefeweizen 1A-Bavarian Style Hefeweizen
 
1B/D - Dunkel Weizen / Weizen Bock - Final Round
Gold Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Michelob Dunkel Weisse 1B-Dunkel Weizen
Silver Silver City Brewing Company Silverdale, WA Beautimus 1D-Weizen Bock
Bronze Ram/Big Horn Brewing, Puyallup Pullallup, WA Uber Dunkel 2009 1B-Dunkel Weizen
 
2A - Kolsch - Final Round
Gold Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Kiwanda Cream Ale 2A-Kolsch
Silver Alaskan Brewing Company Juneau, AK Alaskan Summer Ale 2A-Kolsch
Bronze Ice Harbor Brewing Company Kennewick, WA Ice Harbor Kolsch Brand Ale 2A-Kolsch
 
2B - Alt - Final Round
Gold Golden City Brewery Golden, CO Legendary Red Ale 2B-Alt
Silver Redrock Brewing Company Salt Lake City, UT Northern German Brown 2B-Alt
Bronze Red Lodge Ales Brewing Company Red Lodge, MT Glacier Ale 2B-Alt
 
3A - Munich Helles - Final Round
Gold Ram Restaurant & Brewery - Boise Boise, ID Bottlerocket Lager 3A-Munich Helles
Silver Maui Brewing Company Lahaina, HI Bikini Blonde Lager 3A-Munich Helles
Bronze Caldera Brewing Company Ashland, OR Caldera Helles Lager 3A-Munich Helles
 
3B - Bohemian Pilsner - Final Round
Gold Bohemian Brewery Midvale, UT Czech Pils 3B-Bohemian Pilsner
Silver Pug Ryans Brewery Dillon, CO Pallavicini Pilsner 3B-Bohemian Pilsner
Bronze Redrock Brewing Company Salt Lake City, UT Czech Pilsner 3B-Bohemian Pilsner
 
3C - German Pilsner - Final Round
Gold Hoppers Grill & Brewing Co. Midvale, UT This is the Pilsener 3C-German Pilsner
Silver World Brews/Bavaria N.V. Novato, CA Bavaria 3C-German Pilsner
Bronze Caldera Brewing Company Ashland, OR Caldera Pilsner Bier 3C-German Pilsner
 
3D/F - Dortmunder/ Export / Marzen - Oktoberfest - Final Round
Gold Samuel Adams Boston, MA Octoberfest 3F-Marzen - Oktoberfest
Silver Bohemian Brewery Midvale, UT Viennese Lager 3F-Marzen - Oktoberfest
Bronze Silver City Brewing Company Silverdale, WA Copper Mt. Bock 3F-Marzen - Oktoberfest
 
3E - Vienna - Final Round
Gold Millstream Brewing Company Amana, IA Schild Brau Amber 3E-Vienna
Silver Dillon DAM Brewery Dillon, CO Dam Straight Lager 3E-Vienna
Bronze Snake River Brewing Co. Jackson, WY Snake River Lager 3E-Vienna
 
3G - Munich Dark - Final Round
Gold Chuckanut Brewery Bellingham, WA Chuckanut Dunkel 3G-Munich Dark
Silver Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Michelob Amber Bock 3G-Munich Dark
Bronze Grupo Modelo Mexico City, Mexico Negra Modelo 3G-Munich Dark
 
3H - Schwarzbier (Black Beer) - Final Round
Gold Uinta Brewing Co. Salt Lake City, UT Kings Peak 3H-Schwarzbier (Black Beer)
Silver FX Matt Brewing Company Utica, NY Saranac Black Forest 3H-Schwarzbier (Black Beer)
Bronze Rahr & Sons Brewing LP Fort Worth, TX Rahr's Ugly Pug 3H-Schwarzbier (Black Beer)
 
4A - Traditional Bock - Final Round
Gold Ram/Big Horn Brewery - Salem, Oregon Salem, OR Slam Dunkel Bock 4A-Traditional Bock
Silver Chuckanut Brewery Bellingham, WA Chuckanut Strong Bock 4A-Traditional Bock
Bronze Samuel Adams Boston, MA Longshot Traditional Bock 4A-Traditional Bock
 
4B - Helles Bock / Maibock - Final Round
Gold C.B. Potts Restaurant & Brewery Fort Collins, CO Hell's Bock 4B-Helles Bock / Maibock
Silver Schooner's Grille & Brewery Antioch, CA May Bock 4B-Helles Bock / Maibock
Bronze Capital Brewery Co., Inc. Middleton, WI Capital Blonde Doppelbock 4B-Helles Bock / Maibock
 
4C - Doppel Bock - Final Round
Gold Capital Brewery Co., Inc. Middleton, WI Capital Imperial Doppelbock 4C-Doppel Bock
Silver Samuel Adams Boston, MA Double Bock 4C-Doppel Bock
Bronze Grand Teton Brewing Co. Victor, ID Double Vision 4C-Doppel Bock
 
5A - Ordinary Bitter - Final Round
Gold Utah Brewers Cooperative Salt Lake City, UT Squatters Organic Amber 5A-Ordinary Bitter
Silver Howe Sound Brewing Squamish, Canada Bailout Bitter 5A-Ordinary Bitter
Bronze Desert Edge Brewery Salt Lake City, UT Red Butte Bitter 5A-Ordinary Bitter
 
5B - (Special) Best Bitter - Final Round
Gold Ska Brewing Co. Durango, CO Ska Special 5B-(Special) Best Bitter
Silver Flyers Restaurant and Brewery Oak Harbor, WA Spitfire Best Bitter 5B-(Special) Best Bitter
Bronze Howe Sound Brewing Squamish, Canada Baldwin & Cooper Best Bitter 5B-(Special) Best Bitter
 
5C - (Extra Special) Strong Bitter ESB - Final Round
Gold Silverton Brewery Silverton, CO Ice Pick Ale 5C-(Extra Special) Strong Bitter ESB
Silver Harmon Brewing Company Tacoma, WA Brown's Point ESB 5C-(Extra Special) Strong Bitter ESB
Bronze Deschutes Brewery Bend, OR Bachelor ESB 5C-(Extra Special) Strong Bitter ESB
 
6A - English Summer Ale - Final Round
Gold Big Sky Brewing Missoula, MT Trout Slayer Ale 6A-English Summer Ale
Silver Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Surfer's Summer Ale 6A-English Summer Ale
Bronze FX Matt Brewing Company Utica, NY Saranac Pale Pale Ale 6A-English Summer Ale
 
6B - English Pale Ale - Final Round
Gold Wind River Brewing Company Pinedale, WY Gayle Force Pale Ale 6B-English Pale Ale
Silver Pike Brewing Company Seattle, WA Pike Pale Ale 6B-English Pale Ale
Bronze Caldera Brewing Company Ashland, OR Caldera Ashland Amber 6B-English Pale Ale
 
6C - American Pale Ale - Final Round
Gold Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR Tumble Off Pale Ale 6C-American Pale Ale
Silver Montana Brewing Company Billings, MT Sharptail Pale Ale 6C-American Pale Ale
Bronze Carter's Brewing Billings, MT Amarillo Pale Ale 6C-American Pale Ale
 
6D - American Strong Pale Ale - Final Round
Gold Sockeye Brewing Co. boise, ID Precocious Imperial Pale 6D-American Strong Pale Ale
Silver Black Raven Brewing Co. Redmond, WA Trickster IPA 6D-American Strong Pale Ale
Bronze Silver Moon Brewing Company Bend, OR Panty Dropper Ale 6D-American Strong Pale Ale
 
6E - English-Style India Pale Ale - Final Round
Gold Fish Brewing Company Olympia, WA Fish Tale Organic India Pale Ale 6E-English-Style India Pale Ale
Silver Lone Peak Brewery Big Sky, MT Lone Peak IPA 6E-English-Style India Pale Ale
Bronze Pike Brewing Company Seattle, WA Pike IPA 6E-English-Style India Pale Ale
 
6F - American-Style India Pale Ale - Final Round
Gold Ska Brewing Co. Durango, CO Modus Hoperandi 6F-American-Style India Pale Ale
Silver Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR W.F.O. IPA 6F-American-Style India Pale Ale
Bronze Big Sky Brewing Missoula, MT Big Sky IPA 6F-American-Style India Pale Ale
 
6G/8E - Double/Imperial India Pale Ale/Irish Red Ale - Final Round
Gold Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR Tankslapper 6G-Double/Imperial India Pale Ale
Silver Marin Brewing Company Larkspur, CA White Knuckle Ale 8E-Double/Imperial Irish Red Ale
Bronze Laughing Dog Brewing Ponderay, ID Alpha Dog Imperial IPA 6G-Double/Imperial India Pale Ale
 
7A - American Amber Ale - Final Round
Gold Montana Brewing Company Billings, MT Holligans IRA 7A-American Amber Ale
Silver Flyers Restaurant and Brewery Oak Harbor, WA First Flight Amber Ale 7A-American Amber Ale
Bronze Kettlehouse Brewing Company Missoula, MT Lake Missoula Amber 7A-American Amber Ale
 
7B - American Amber Lager - Final Round
Gold Grand Teton Brewing Co. Victor, ID Teton Ale 7B-American Amber Lager
Silver Capital Brewery Co., Inc. Middleton, WI Capital Wisconsin Amber 7B-American Amber Lager
Bronze Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Michelob Amber Bock 7B-American Amber Lager
 
8A/B/C - Scottish Light / Scottish Heavy / Scottish Export - Final Round
Gold Kettlehouse Brewing Company Missoula, MT Cold Smoke Scotch Ale 8C-Scottish Export
Silver Madison River Brewing Company Belgrade, MT Copper John Scotch Ale 8C-Scottish Export
Bronze Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Mac Pelican's Scottish Style Ale 8B-Scottish Heavy
 
8D - Irish Red Ale - Final Round
Gold Hoppers Grill & Brewing Co. Midvale, UT McGee's Red Ale 8D-Irish Red Ale
Silver Silver City Brewing Company Silverdale, WA Ridgetop Red 8D-Irish Red Ale
Bronze MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Killians Irish Red 8D-Irish Red Ale
 
9A - English Mild Ale - Final Round
Gold Bertram's Salmon Valley Brewery Salmon, ID Mount Borah Brown Ale 9A-English Mild Ale
Silver Whistler Brewing Company Vancouver, Canada Whistler Original Black Tusk Ale 9A-English Mild Ale
Bronze Flyers Restaurant and Brewery Oak Harbor, WA Barnstormer Brown Ale 9A-English Mild Ale
 
9B - English Brown Ale - Final Round
Gold Dillon DAM Brewery Dillon, CO Sweet George's Brown Ale 9B-English Brown Ale
Silver Snake River Brewing Co. Jackson, WY OB-1 9B-English Brown Ale
Bronze Ska Brewing Co. Durango, CO Buster Nut Brown Ale 9B-English Brown Ale
 
9C - American Brown Ale - Final Round
Gold Grand Teton Brewing Co. Victor, ID Bitch Creek 9C-American Brown Ale
Silver Ram/Big Horn Brewery - Salem, Oregon Salem, OR Bus Stop Brown 9C-American Brown Ale
Bronze BJ's Restaurant & Brewery - Chandler Chandler, AZ Nutty Brewnette 9C-American Brown Ale
 
10A - Brown Porter - Final Round
Gold Bear Republic Brewing Company Cloverdale, CA Peter Brown Tribute Ale 10A-Brown Porter
Silver Deschutes Brewery Bend, OR Black Butte Porter 10A-Brown Porter
Bronze Carter's Brewing Billings, MT Black Magic Porter 10A-Brown Porter
 
10B - Robust Porter - Final Round
Gold Silver Moon Brewing Company Bend, OR Snake Bite Porter 10B-Robust Porter
Silver Schooner's Grille & Brewery Antioch, CA Robust Porter 10B-Robust Porter
Bronze Kettlehouse Brewing Company Missoula, MT Olde Bongwater Hemp Porter 10B-Robust Porter
 
11A - Dry Stout - Final Round
Gold Moylan's Brewing Company Novato, CA Dragoons Dry Irish Stout 11A-Dry Stout
Silver Dillon DAM Brewery Dillon, CO McLuhr's Irish Stout 11A-Dry Stout
Bronze Bertram's Salmon Valley Brewery Salmon, ID Sacajawea's Stout 11A-Dry Stout
 
11B/C - Sweet/Oatmeal Stout - Final Round
Gold Maui Brewing Company Lahaina, HI Milk of Amnesia 11B-Sweet Stout
Silver Old Yale Brewing Co. Chilliwack, BC, Canada Sasquatch Stout 11C-Oatmeal Stout
Bronze Alaskan Brewing Company Juneau, AK Alaskan Oatmeal Stout 11C-Oatmeal Stout
 
11D - Foreign Stout - Final Round
Gold Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Tsunami Stout 11D-Foreign Stout
Silver Laurelwood Brewing Co Portland, OR Space Stout 11D-Foreign Stout
Bronze Marin Brewing Company Larkspur, CA San Quentin's Breakout Stout 11D-Foreign Stout
 
11E - American Stout - Final Round
Gold Beer Valley Brewing Ontario, OR Black Flag Imperial Stout 11E-American Stout
Silver Ice Harbor Brewing Company Kennewick, WA Ice Harbor Sternwheeler Stout 11E-American Stout
Bronze BJ's Restaurant & Brewery - Reno Huntington Beach, CA Tatonka Stout 11E-American Stout
 
11F - Imperial Stout - Final Round
Gold Caldera Brewing Company Ashland, OR Caldera Old Growth Imperial Stout 11F-Imperial Stout
Silver Golden City Brewery Golden, CO Imperial Stout 11F-Imperial Stout
Bronze Boundary Bay Brewery Bellingham, WA Imperial Oatmeal Stout 11F-Imperial Stout
 
12A - Scotch Ale - Final Round
Gold Silver City Brewing Company Silverdale, WA Fat Scotch Ale 12A-Scotch Ale
Silver Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR MacPelican's Wee Heavy Ale 12A-Scotch Ale
Bronze Samuel Adams Boston, MA Scotch Ale 12A-Scotch Ale
 
12B - English Old Ale - Final Round
Gold Olde Hickory Brewery Hickory, NC Irish Walker 12B-English Old Ale
Silver Bastone Brewery Royal Oak, MI Maximus 12B-English Old Ale
Bronze Bend Brewing Co. Bend, OR Outback X 12B-English Old Ale
 
12C - English Barley Wine - Final Round
Gold Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Stormwatcher's Winterfest 12C-English Barley Wine
Silver Pike Brewing Company Seattle, WA Pike Old Bawdy Barley Wine '07 12C-English Barley Wine
Bronze Scuttlebutt Brewing Company Everett, WA Old #1 Barley Wine 2008 12C-English Barley Wine
 
12D - American Barley Wine - Final Round
Gold Deschutes Brewery Bend, OR Mirror Mirror 12D-American Barley Wine
Silver Uinta Brewing Co. Salt Lake City, UT Anniversary Barley Wine 12D-American Barley Wine
Bronze Alaskan Brewing Company Juneau, AK Alaskan Barleywine 12D-American Barley Wine
 
13A - American Standard Lager - Final Round
Gold MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Molson 13A-American Standard Lager
Silver Asia Pacific Breweries Limited Singapore 119958, Singapore Tiger Beer 13A-American Standard Lager
Bronze Cerveza Monterrey, Mexico Sol 13A-American Standard Lager
 
13B - American Premium Lager - Final Round
Gold Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Michelob Lager 13B-American Premium Lager
Silver MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Miller High Life 13B-American Premium Lager
Bronze MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Milwaukee's Best 13B-American Premium Lager
 
13C - American Malt Liquors - Final Round
Gold MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Steel Reserve 13C-American Malt Liquors
Silver Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Hurrican HG 13C-American Malt Liquors
Bronze Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO King Cobra 13C-American Malt Liquors
 
13D - American Specialty Lager - Final Round
Gold Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Natural Ice 13D-American Specialty Lager
Silver Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Bud Dry 13D-American Specialty Lager
Bronze MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Milwaukee's Best Ice 13D-American Specialty Lager
 
13E - American Light Lagers - Final Round
Gold MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Miller Lite 13E-American Light Lagers
Silver MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID MGD 64 13E-American Light Lagers
Bronze MillerCoors Idaho Falls, ID Coors Light 13E-American Light Lagers
 
13F - Latin America or Tropical Lagers - Final
Gold Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Landshark 13F-Latin Amer or Tropical Lagers or Ales
Silver Grupo Modelo Mexico City, Mexico Corona Extra 13F-Latin Amer or Tropical Lagers or Ales
Bronze Cerveza Monterrey, Mexico Sol 13F-Latin Amer or Tropical Lagers or Ales
 
14A - Cream Ales - Final Round
Gold Schooner's Grille & Brewery Antioch, CA American Cream Ale 14A-Cream Ales
Silver Prescott Brewing Company Inc. Prescott, AZ Lodgepole Light 14A-Cream Ales
Bronze Laughing Dog Brewing Ponderay, ID Laughing Dog Cream Ale 14A-Cream Ales
 
14B - Light Ales - Final Round
Gold Dillon DAM Brewery Dillon, CO Dam Lyte 14B-Light Ales
Silver Pelican Pub & Brewery Pacfic City, OR Surfer's Summer Ale 14B-Light Ales
Bronze Redhook Ale Brewery Woodinville, WA Slim Chance 14B-Light Ales
 
14C - Blonde or Golden Ale - Final Round
Gold Cascade Lakes Brewing Company Redmond, OR Blonde Bombshell 14C-Blonde or Golden Ale
Silver Ram Brewery Tacoma, WA Big Horn Blonde 14C-Blonde or Golden Ale
Bronze New Holland Brewing Co. Holland, MI Full Circle 14C-Blonde or Golden Ale
 
15A - American Hefeweizen - Final Round
Gold Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR Coyote Peak Wheat 15A-American Hefeweizen
Silver Marin Brewing Company Larkspur, CA Marin Hefe Weiss 15A-American Hefeweizen
Bronze Bozeman Brewing Co. Bozeman, MT Bozone Hefe Weizen 15A-American Hefeweizen
 
15B/C - American Style Wheat / American Dark Wheat - Final Round
Gold Stevens Point Brewery Stevens Point, WI Point Nude Beach Summer Wheat 15B-American Style Wheat Beer
Silver Stevens Point Brewery Stevens Point, WI Point Horizon Wheat 15B-American Style Wheat Beer
Bronze Leinenkugel's Idaho Falls, ID Leinenkugel's Honey Weiss 15B-American Style Wheat Beer
 
16A - Belgian Wit (White) - Final Round
Gold Utah Brewers Cooperative Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch White Label 16A-Belgian Wit (White)
Silver Choc Beer Krebs, OK Waving Wheat 16A-Belgian Wit (White)
Bronze New Belgium Brewing Co., Inc. Fort Collins, CO Mothership Wit Organic Wheat Beer 16A-Belgian Wit (White)
 
17A - Herbed/Spiced - Final Round
Gold Tommyknocker Brewery Idaho Springs, CO Jack Whacker Wheat Ale 17A-Herbed/Spiced
Silver Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR Hot Blonde 17A-Herbed/Spiced
Bronze Pagosa Brewing Company Pagosa Springs, CO Pumpkin Porter 17A-Herbed/Spiced
 
17B - Fruit Beers - Final Round
Gold Santa Fe Brewing Company Santa Fe, NM Sangre De Frambuesa 17B-Fruit Beers
Silver Utah Brewers Cooperative Salt Lake City, UT Wasatch Apricot Hefe 17B-Fruit Beers
Bronze Water Street Brewery Milwaukee, WI Raspberry Weiss 17B-Fruit Beers
 
17C - Honey Beer - Final Round
Gold Bowen Island Brewery Vancouver, Canada Honey Brown Lager 17C-Honey Beer
Silver Pagosa Brewing Company Pagosa Springs, CO Honeymoon Ale 17C-Honey Beer
Bronze Thomas Creek Brewery Greenville, SC Orange Blossom Pilsner 17C-Honey Beer
 
17D - Malternatives - Final Round
Gold Samuel Adams Boston, MA Twisted Tea Citrus Green 17D-Malternatives
Silver Samuel Adams Boston, MA Twisted Tea Raspberry 17D-Malternatives
Bronze Samuel Adams Boston, MA Twisted Tea Half n Half 17D-Malternatives
 
17E - Chili Beer - Final Round
Gold Barley Brown's Brew Pub Baker City, OR Hot Blonde 17E-Chili Beer
Silver Altitude Chophouse & Brewery Laramie, WY Mexican Chili Ale 17E-Chili Beer
Bronze Maui Brewing Company Lahaina, HI HOT Blonde 17E-Chili Beer
 
18A/B - German Style Smoke / Smoke Flavored Beer - Final Round
Gold Bitter Root Brewing Company Hamilton, MT Bitter Root Porter 18A-Smoke Flavored Beer
Silver Alaskan Brewing Company Juneau, AK Alaskan Smoked Porter 2008 18A-Smoke Flavored Beer
Bronze Big Al Brewing Seattle, WA Smoked Porter 18A-Smoke Flavored Beer
 
18C - Wood Flavored Beer - Final Round
Gold Pike Brewing Company Seattle, WA Pike Entire 18C-Wood Flavored Beer
Silver Bitter Root Brewing Company Hamilton, MT 2008 Winter Ale - "old gin ale" 18C-Wood Flavored Beer
Bronze Olde Hickory Brewery Hickory, NC Bardstown Brand 18C-Wood Flavored Beer
 
19A - Dubbel - Final Round
Gold New Belgium Brewing Co., Inc. Fort Collins, CO Abbey Belgian Style Ale 19A-Dubbel
Silver Carter's Brewing Billings, MT Rob Moore Abbey Ale 19A-Dubbel
Bronze Ram Restaurant & Brewery - Boise Boise, ID Dubbel Barrel Belgian Ale 19A-Dubbel
 
19B - Tripel - Final Round
Gold Redhook Ale Brewery Woodinville, WA Belgian Tripel 19B-Tripel
Silver Thirsty Dog Brewing Company Akron, OH Thirsty Dog: Cerberus 19B-Tripel
Bronze Hale's Ales Seattle, WA Cerberus 19B-Tripel
 
19C/D - Belgian Strong Pale Ale / Belgian Dark Strong Ale
Gold New Belgium Brewing Co., Inc. Fort Collins, CO Dandelion Ale 19C-Belgian Strong Pale Ale
Silver Widmer Brothers Brewing Company Portland, OR W'09 19C-Belgian Strong Pale Ale
Bronze Big Horn Brewing - Denver Greenwood Village, CO Azreals Castle 19D-Belgian Dark Strong Ale
 
20A/B/D - Flanders Brown Ale, Lambic, Biere de Garde - Final Round
Gold New Belgium Brewing Co., Inc. Fort Collins, CO Eric's Ale 20B-Lambic
Silver Deschutes Brewery Bend, OR The Dissident 20A-Flanders Brown Ale
Bronze New Belgium Brewing Co., Inc. Fort Collins, CO La Folie 20A-Flanders Brown Ale
 
20E - Saison - Final Round
Gold Montana Brewing Company Billings, MT Two Moon Saison 20E-Saison
Silver Bitter Root Brewing Company Hamilton, MT Bitter Root Summer Saison 20E-Saison
Bronze Carter's Brewing Billings, MT Saison de Carter 20E-Saison
 
21 - Specialty and Experimental Beers - Final Round
Gold Bastone Brewery Royal Oak, MI Campfire Coffee Stout 21-Specialty and Experimental Beers
Silver Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Redbridge 21-Specialty and Experimental Beers
Bronze Beer Valley Brewing Ontario, OR Leafer Madness Imperial Pale Ale -Fresh 21-Specialty and Experimental Beers
 
22A/B - California Common / Rye Beer - Final Round
Gold Grand Teton Brewing Co. Victor, ID Teton Ale 22A-California Common
Silver Desert Edge Brewery Salt Lake City, UT Road Rage Rye 22B-Rye Beer
Bronze Uinta Brewing Co. Salt Lake City, UT Gelande 22A-California Common
 
24A/B/C - Ciders - Final Round
Gold Fish Brewing Company Olympia, WA Spire Mountain Dark & Dry Apple Cider 24C-Specialty (Flavored) Ciders
Silver Green Mountain Beverage Middlebury, VT Cider Jack 24A-Draft Cider and Perry
Bronze Green Mountain Beverage Middlebury, VT Woodchuck Draft Cider - Dark & Dry 802 24A-Draft Cider and Perry
 
25A/B - Traditional/Flavored Mead - Final Round
Gold Chaucer's Cellars Soquel, CA Chaucer's Cellars Mead 25A-Traditional Mead
Silver Chaucer's Cellars Soquel, CA Chaucer's Cellars Raspberry Mead 25B-Flavored Mead
Bronze Camas Prairie Winery Moscow, ID Tej Mead 25A-Traditional Mead
 
26 - Non-Alcoholic Malt-Based Beverages - Final Round
Gold Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO Busch NA 26-Non-Alcoholic Malt-Based Beverages
Silver Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO O'Doul's 26-Non-Alcoholic Malt-Based Beverages
Bronze Michelob Brewing Company St. Louis, MO O'Doul's Amber 26-Non-Alcoholic Malt-Based Beverages
 
27 - Carbonated Soft Drinks - Final Round
Gold FX Matt Brewing Company Utica, NY Saranac Root Beer 27-Carbonated Soft Drinks
Silver BJ's Restaurant & Brewery - Reno Huntington Beach, CA BJ's Orange Cream Soda 27-Carbonated Soft Drinks
Bronze Henry Weinhards Idaho Falls, ID Henry Weinhard's Orange Cream 27-Carbonated Soft Drinks